Distance Education Program
Home
Introduction
Faculty/Tutors
Courses
Notice Board
Contact Us
Events
Message Board
FAQs

     Important Links

Gomal University

Higher Education Commission


Notice Board

List of  Admitted Candidates

M. Ed
Science Group

List Of Admitted Students in M.Ed (S)
Session 2010-2011
Roll # Student Name Father Name
1 Amina Kiran M Khalid
2 Syeda Riffat Batool Syed Feroz Hussain Shah
3 Nasima Akhtar Umer Khan
4 Yasmin Bibi Shah Daraz Khan
5 Asfand Yar  Muhammad Bashir
6 Miss Riaz Bibi Mr.Attaullah Khan
7 Saadia Jabeen Niamat Ullah Khan
8 Lubna Hidayat Hidayatullah Khan
9 Atta Ur Rehman  Gul Muhammad
10 Athar Hussain Akhtar Hussain
11 Naheed Akhtar Haji Muhammad 
12 Iffat Bibi Fateh Ullah Khan 
13 Azhar Abbas Ghulam Abbas
14 Noreen M Ashraf
15 Muhammad Riaz Muhammad Ramzan
16 Huma Farooq Arshad Farooq
17 Tashfeen Rafia Haji Abdur Rauf
18 Shomaila Andleeb Abdur Rahman
19 Shmshad Begum Shah Daraz Khan
20 Nargis Saeed Muhammad Saeed
21 Asfand Shahbab  Muhammad Ishfaq
22 Malik Mumtaz Ahmad Malik Ghulam Akbar
23 Yaser Khan Muhammad Bashir Khan
24 Ataul Mustafa Khan Abdur Rehman Khan
25 Qazi M Kamran Qazi Gul Muhammad
26 Ajab Khan Habibullah
27 Amina Ramzan M Ramzan
28 Bushra Ashraf Malik M  Ashraf
29 Kaleem ullah Rahmat ulllah
30 Shazia Faiz Baloch Faiz ullah Khan Baloch
31 Haji Khuda Bakhsh  Haji Ghulam Rasool
32 Fida Muhammad Shaukat Ali Khan
33 Fozia Aman Amanullah
34 Muhammad Riaz Gul Baqi
35 Naheed Akhtar Sana Ullah Balooch
36 M Zabihullah Ghulam Farid
37 Iftikhar Ahmad Zulfiqar Qamar
38 Wajiha Ambreen Muhammad Hayat
39 Khalid Khan Muhammad Ibrahim
40 Fozia Faiz Baloch Faiz ullah Khan Baloch
41 Zubair Ahmad Amir Muhammad
42 M. Iftikhar Hussain Kaloo Khan
43 Gul Nawaz Malik Nadir
44 Muhammad Imaran Faiz ur Rehman
45 Muhammad Shahid Kamal Umar Hayat
46 Muhammad jahangir Muhammad Yousaf
47 Tauqeer Hussain Shah Iqbal Hussain Shah
48 Allah Nawaz Khan Liaqat Ali Khan
49 Suokat ur Rehman Fazal ur Rehman
50 Hafsa Khatoon Abdus Salam Khan

 


M. Ed
Arts Group


List Of Admitted Students in M.Ed (A)
Session 2010-2011
Roll # Student Name Father Name
51 Tahira Batool Muhammad Nawaz
52 Irum Andaleeb Qureshi Altaf Hussain
53 Muhammad Zaid Ghulam Abbas
54 Shagufta Nawaz Javed Nawaz
55 Bushra Tasneem Sahib Jan
56 Raheela Ambreen  Ghulam Yaseen 
57 Sarah Bibi M Zahir Shah Qadri
58 Summia Batool Gul SanaUllah Khan
59 Shahida Bukhari Iqbal Hussain Shah 
60 Kiran Hameed Hameed ullah
61 Qazi Muhammad Irfan Qazi Bashir Hussain
62 Mukhtiar Hussain  Malik Kala
63 Abida Parveen Motabar Khan
64 Muhammad Talha Habib Habib Ullah Sayal
65 Samina Liaqat Liaqat Ali
66 Samiullah Ghulam Habib
67 Muhammad Tanveer Muhammad Ismail
68 Fazeelat Rehman Ghani Rehman
69 Anila Khan Burhan ud din
70 Muhammad Khalid Muhammad Zarif
71 Khurshid bibi Muhammad Aslam
72 Mahwish Pervaiz Syed Pervaiz Husain
73 Khalid Mehmood Rahim  Gul
74 Qazi Najm ud din Qazi Nizamuddin
75 Nemat Ullah Noor Muhammad
76 Hina Muneer Muneer Ahmad
77 Romana Adalat Adalat Khan
78 Bashir Husain Sajjad Husain
79 Mehwish Nawaz Allah Nawaz
80 Muhammad Riaz Jalal Ud Din
81 Aziz ullah Abdullah Khan
82 Aamir Zeshan Saif ur Rehman
83 Samina Parvaz Anwar Parvaz
84 Rani Wazir  Haji Din Muhammad
85 Qazi Sibghat Ullah Qazi Ahmad Hussain
86 Nargis Shaheen Muhammad Ismail Khan
87 Sania Yasmin Gul Sher
88 Amna Bibi Naimat ullah Khan
89 Muhammad Tahir Saad ud din
90 Muhammad Ramzan Ghulam Muhammad
91 Rahila Shahnaz Muhammad Ramzan
92 Muhammad Hasnain Shah Tabarak Hussain Shah
93 Ghazanfar Ali Asghar Ali
94 Munir Hussain Nazir Hussain
95 Sehrish Muhammad Bakhsh
96 Sadia Mahwash Nazir Ahmad Awan
97 Syed Ulfat Ali Shah Daftar Shah
98 Fariha Samreen Muhammad Hayat
99 Bushra Ashiq Muhammad Ashiq
100 Deeba Sagar Painter



B.Ed
Science GroupThey are required to appear before admission committee with their original documents on 10

List Of Admitted Students in B.Ed (S)
Session 2010-2011
Roll # Student Name Father Name
1 Kifayat ullah Inaitullah
2 Noorulain Farooq Arshad Farooq
3 Kausar Tasleem Barkat Ali
4 Khayal Bano Sahib Din
5 Rahat  Jabeen  Ishfaq Ali
6 Mureed Abbas Ghulam Hussain
7 Ghulam Murtaza Gul Zaman 
8 Siraj Muhammad  Mali Khel
9 Sanaullah Khan Saif ullah Khan
10 Hafiz Ahsan Ullah Fateh Ullah Khan 
11 Abdul hai Abdullah Jan 
12 Sibghat Ullah Masood Ul Hassan
13 Hizbullah inayatullah
14 Wasim Abbas  Ghulam Akbar
15 Rashida Bibi  Pasham Gul
16 Irfanullah khan Saadullah khan
17 Sallah ud din Mushk -e-Alam
18 Seema saeed Muhammad Saeed Khan 
19 Abrar Ahmed Nisar Ahmed
20 Sadaf Shah  Bakhtiar Ali shah 
21 Muhammad Munir Muhammad Ismail
22 Iftikhar Ahmad  Aftab Ahmad
23 Shakir ullah Abdul Rauf
24 Muhammad Naeem Imam Bakhsh
25 Jamshaid Iqbal Syed Ghulam Qasim
26 Shumaila Latif Abdul Latif
27 Mehmood ul hassan  Ghulam Murtaza
28 Muhammad rashid Muhammad Sadiq
29 Reema gul  Muhammad Fazil
30 Abdullah Jan  Muhammad Mushtaq
31 Sadaf Ambreen Mughal Muhammad Ali Amjid
32 Sobia Nafees Abdul Nafees Khan 
33 Muhammad Hassan Ali Ghulam Sarwar
34 Muhammad Kashif Majeed Abdul Majeed
35 Faiza Ali Ashiq Ali
36 Rabbiya Bashir  Muhammad Bashir
37 Sanaullah  Fazal Karim
38 Ruqaya Faiz Faiz Rasool
39 Saqaib Rauf Abdul Rauf
40 M. Imtiaz Hussain Jehangir Khan 
41 Atta ullah Khan  Nazir Ahmad
42 Farhan Ahmad Arshed Javed
43 Naimat ullah  Ghulam rabbani
44 Asia Najeeb Najeebullah
45 Himayat Ullah Inayat Ullah 
46 Muhammad Jalil Muhammad Azim Khan
47 Ruqayya Ayyaz  MuhammadAyyaz
48 Qamar Gul  Mumtaz Khan 
49 Dil Jan Khan Abdul Jabar Shah
50 Saima Ambreen  Abdul Kareem 
They are required to appear before admission committee with their original documents on 10
   
   NEWS & EVENTS


B.Ed
Arts Group


List Of Admitted Students in B.Ed (A)
Session 2010-2011
Roll # Student Name Father Name
51 Farooq Ahmed Naseer Ahmed
52 Mohammad Ashraf Mohammad Aslam 
53 Ubaid Ullah Shah  S.S. Mahmood Sahib
54 Abdus Salam  Abdus Sattar
55 Asma Bibi Abdul Samad
56 Aurangzeb Khan  Hafiz Muhammad Yasin 
57 M.Faizan Javid Muhammad Javed
58 Syeda Arsalana Zahra M Iqbal Shah
59 Muhamad Asif Abdul Qayum
60 Fozia Mahreen Hidayat ullah
61 SohrabKhan  Fitrani
62 Muhammad Tahir Zahir Shah
63 Sajjad Ahmmad Mahmood ul Hassan
64 Azizul mutaal Hafiz Mohammad Naeem
65 Wassiba Tariq Tariq Pervez
66 Asma Kousar Nazar Hussain
67 Adnan Khan  Ghulam Rasool
68 Naeem Khan  Abdur Rehman 
69 Shahid Abbas Mohammad Hashim
70 Zakir Ullah  Muhammad Arif Khan 
71 Anwar Hussain Shah  Dost Muhammad Shah
72 Adnan Mahsood Shamsher Khan 
73 Meena Parveen Abdul Ghaffar
74 Amjad Shahab Shahab uddin
75 Samina Aslam  MuhammadAslam 
76 Muhammad Saleem Abdul Kareem 
77 Meraj Begum  Jalinder Khan 
78 Sanaullah Khan Khan Muhammad
79 M Ramzan Allah Nawaz
80 Nadia Iqbal Hayat Ullah Khan 
81 Kiramat Ullah Shah Atta ullah Shah 
82 Muhammad Shoaib  Abdul qayum Khan 
83 Muhammad khitab  Haji Shahzad Khan 
84 Imdad Hussain  Ghulam Abid
85 Shabana yaseen  Mohammad Yaseen 
86 Sabeena Emmanvel Emmanvel Sohin Lal
87 Hidayat ullah  Malik Eidu
88 Asma Haji Qasim Khan 
89 Mohammad imran  Saif ur rehman 
90 M. Ahsan Qureshi M. Aziz Qureshi
91 Ata ul Murtaza Khan Abdur Rahman Khan
92 Salma Akram Bhatti Muhammad Akram Bhatti
93 Sanam Zia Zia ud din
94 Sanaullah  Rab nawaz
95 Muhammad Latif Abdul Kareem 
96 Hizbullah Inayat Ullah Khan 
97 Mohammad Javaid Haq Nawaz
98 Robina Aslam  Muhammad aslam 
99 Saad Ullah  Sultan Khan
100 Adnan Khan Aurang Zeb Khan